Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Owens
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(201) 396-2927
69 in this area
309 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,516,000
This home is located at 25 Harvard St, Montclair, NJ 07042 since 31 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,367,054, approximately $763 per square foot. This property was built in 1922. 25 Harvard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Nishuane School, and Hillside School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthusawmy Nanda O | $1,110,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Lamberton Karen J | $579,000 | -- | |
| Lamberton Karen J | $579,000 | -- | |
| Brinley Bryan | $625,250 | -- | |
| Daggy Paul | $197,500 | -- | |
| Heisler Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Heisler Mitchell | $192,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muthusawmy Nanda O | $959,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinley Bryan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daggy Paul | $168,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $1,110,000 | +52.3% | $620 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $729,000 | +25.9% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $579,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,058 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $20,915 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $20,346 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $19,993 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $19,672 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $19,467 | $618,800 | $325,800 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $18,855 | $609,400 | $325,800 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $18,797 | $503,400 | $276,600 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $18,294 | $503,400 | $276,600 | $226,800 |
| 2015 | $17,750 | $503,400 | $276,600 | $226,800 |
| 2014 | $17,156 | $503,400 | $276,600 | $226,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Owens
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(201) 396-2927
69 in this area
309 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nancy Chu
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
(917) 992-3098
49 in this area
332 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dana Farber-schwern
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
(201) 657-5201
88 in this area
250 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
SUSAN LOVIT
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JOYCE SLOUS
KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3772398
APN: 13-04510-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.