25 High Ridge Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $541,802 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 High Ridge Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $578,201, approximately $271 per square foot. 25 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,742 | $283,920 | $98,770 | $185,150 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $283,920 | $98,770 | $185,150 |
| 2023 | $8,350 | $283,920 | $98,770 | $185,150 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $217,350 | $89,320 | $128,030 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $217,350 | $89,320 | $128,030 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $217,350 | $89,320 | $128,030 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $217,350 | $89,320 | $128,030 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $217,350 | $89,320 | $128,030 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $226,230 | $93,720 | $132,510 |
| 2016 | $7,608 | $226,230 | $93,720 | $132,510 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $226,230 | $93,720 | $132,510 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $226,230 | $93,720 | $132,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map