25 Highland Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $832,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Highland Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $789,979, approximately $352 per square foot. 25 Highland Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Dwayne P Chrestensen and Aurora Loan Services L
Bought by
Fhlmc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
John J Griffin Ret
Bought by
Chrestensen Dwayne P and Chrestensen Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,840
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhlmc | $265,000 | -- | |
| Chrestensen Dwayne P | $163,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chrestensen Dwayne P | $317,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrestensen Dwayne P | $130,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,725 | $870,500 | $396,900 | $473,600 |
| 2024 | $10,725 | $870,500 | $396,900 | $473,600 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $543,100 | $223,400 | $319,700 |
| 2022 | $8,603 | $543,100 | $223,400 | $319,700 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $491,100 | $223,400 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $8,578 | $538,500 | $223,400 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $511,700 | $223,400 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $406,800 | $203,200 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $406,800 | $203,200 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $5,808 | $361,200 | $203,200 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map