25 Hillcrest Dr Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hillcrest Dr, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $184,584, approximately $154 per square foot. 25 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Bought by
Kipp Robert A and Kipp Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Jackson Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp Robert A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Larry E | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $53,950 | $7,040 | $46,910 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $53,950 | $7,040 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $38,820 | $4,310 | $34,510 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $38,820 | $4,310 | $34,510 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $38,820 | $4,310 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $950 | $32,960 | $4,310 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $974 | $32,960 | $4,310 | $28,650 |
| 2018 | $961 | $32,960 | $4,310 | $28,650 |
| 2017 | $728 | $27,110 | $4,310 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $722 | $27,110 | $4,310 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $715 | $27,120 | $4,310 | $22,810 |
| 2014 | $824 | $29,650 | $4,310 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $787 | $29,650 | $4,310 | $25,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map