Estimated Value: $1,303,606 - $2,175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hillside Place, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,758,152, approximately $956 per square foot. 25 Hillside Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Dempsey Richard and Dempsey Harriet
Bought by
Sandford Craeme and Sandford Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandford Craeme | $700,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandford Craeme | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,454 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2024 | $19,817 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $18,549 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $17,695 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $12,175 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $16,350 | $4,200 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $13,150 | $4,200 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,150 | $4,200 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,150 | $4,200 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,150 | $4,200 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map