25 Hodges Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,124 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hodges Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $341,281, approximately $164 per square foot. 25 Hodges Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $309,900 | $70,000 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $297,000 | $65,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $289,100 | $65,000 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $267,700 | $65,000 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $224,000 | $52,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $217,900 | $52,000 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $203,700 | $52,000 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $200,100 | $52,000 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $206,300 | $53,600 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map