25 Huntington Place Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Huntington Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $396,340, approximately $210 per square foot. 25 Huntington Place is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Thigpen Don A and Thigpen Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Badc Huntington Communities Llc
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigpen Don A | $307,600 | Hb Title Inc | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $210,100 | Southern Title Holding Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,737 | $224,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $212,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $206,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $200,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $238,184 | $48,500 | $189,684 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $426 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $327 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map