25 Irving St Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $1,480,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,433
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Irving St, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $866,525, approximately $604 per square foot. 25 Irving St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nishuane School, Hillside School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Avery Sarah G
Bought by
Sarah Gifford Avery Revocable Trust and Avery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Sold by
Dotson John L and Dotson Peggy B
Bought by
Avery Sarah G and Avery Gordon,Errol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Gifford Avery Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avery Sarah G | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,298 | $332,000 | $139,800 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $11,222 | $332,000 | $139,800 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $10,916 | $332,000 | $139,800 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $10,727 | $332,000 | $139,800 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $10,364 | $326,000 | $139,800 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $10,256 | $326,000 | $139,800 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $10,086 | $326,000 | $139,800 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $8,174 | $218,900 | $98,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $7,955 | $218,900 | $98,000 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $7,718 | $218,900 | $98,000 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $218,900 | $98,000 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map