25 Jackson St Taunton, MA 02780
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,027 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jackson St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $386,757, approximately $402 per square foot. 25 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hopewell, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Slavick William N and Slavick Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavick William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slavick William N | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $306,200 | $97,200 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $269,600 | $97,200 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $247,400 | $97,200 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $215,400 | $81,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $192,300 | $73,700 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $177,500 | $73,700 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $161,700 | $73,700 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $157,200 | $73,600 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $142,100 | $69,800 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $138,100 | $67,800 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $142,800 | $68,200 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $139,900 | $65,800 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map