Seller's Agent in 2012
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,394 - $609,000
2 FAMILY UNIT. BACK YARD. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED FOR EASY COMMUTER ACCESS. PLUMBING IS MISSING. *** ONLY CASH BUYERS OR REHAB LOAN APPLICABLE TO PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY.*** THIS IS A HUD PROPERTY & SOLD AS IS. HUD WILL NOT REPAIR ANY ISSUES!!!. SMOKE CERTIFICATE ARE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILITY. BUYER NEEDS TO PERFORM ALL DUE DILIGENCE AT BUYERS EXPENSE & TO VERIFY ALL LISTING INFO. LISTING AGENCY/AGENT DOESN'T WARRANT LISTING. INFO AVAILABLE ON HUD WEBSITE. UNINSURABLE HUD# 251- 317723
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Pinto
Carrington Real Estate Services, LLC License #453000900
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Janet H | $61,600 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Broni Samuel A Y | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broni Samuel A Y | $255,983 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $61,600 | +36.9% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $390,400 | $67,400 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $356,400 | $67,400 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $315,600 | $54,100 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $290,300 | $43,300 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $240,300 | $34,700 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $213,800 | $34,800 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $212,800 | $34,300 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $197,000 | $34,300 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $182,500 | $34,300 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $171,400 | $28,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $171,400 | $28,200 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $171,400 | $28,200 | $143,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Christina Kelly
ALL CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
(774) 239-9825
130 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pam Pinto
Carrington Real Estate Services, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71435548
APN: WORC-000004-000036-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.