Estimated Value: $181,052 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jericho Rd, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $237,513, approximately $228 per square foot. 25 Jericho Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Quinton Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Gaddy James J
Bought by
Gaddy James S and Gaddy Kristin N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Gaddy James Joseph
Bought by
Gaddy James J and Gaddy Mary O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy James S | -- | Law Office Of Katie B Coleman | |
| Gaddy James J | $80,000 | Salem Oak Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $109,400 | $18,800 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $130,700 | $41,600 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map