25 Jerusalem Rd Tyringham, MA 01264
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jerusalem Rd, Tyringham, MA 01264 and is currently estimated at $881,545, approximately $264 per square foot. 25 Jerusalem Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School and Lee Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Philip B and Suor Julia T
Bought by
Suor Julia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,014
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Butler Ft and Pope
Bought by
Morrison Philip B and Suor Julia T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suor Julia T | -- | None Available | |
| Suor Julia T | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Philip B | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Philip B | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Philip B | $460,000 | -- | |
| Morrison Philip B | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Philip B | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison Philip B | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Suor Julia T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $659,400 | $273,000 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $684,700 | $322,000 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $4,321 | $656,700 | $307,700 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $653,200 | $307,700 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $9,321 | $631,900 | $298,600 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $630,100 | $298,600 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $8,819 | $542,800 | $298,600 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $539,300 | $298,600 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $459,700 | $299,500 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $454,700 | $299,500 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $477,500 | $299,500 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map