25 Joan St Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $386,714 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Joan St, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $470,929, approximately $273 per square foot. 25 Joan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Stogner Jonathan
Bought by
Stogner Jonathan and Stogner Hannah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,226
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Gietek Ursula
Bought by
Stogner Jonathan and Stogner Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stogner Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Stogner Jonathan | $204,000 | -- | |
| Stogner Jonathan T | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stogner Jonathan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stogner Jonathan T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $343,000 | $88,400 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $334,000 | $88,400 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $307,500 | $88,400 | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $278,200 | $88,400 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $231,600 | $96,900 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $231,600 | $96,900 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $231,600 | $96,900 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $223,700 | $96,900 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $223,700 | $96,900 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $214,300 | $103,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $214,300 | $103,300 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map