25 John St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $561,777 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 John St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $623,592, approximately $305 per square foot. 25 John St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School and St Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,464 | $439,900 | $137,300 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $439,900 | $137,300 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $8,409 | $27,500 | $6,600 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map