25 Kenwood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $394,394
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Kenwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $374,599, approximately $181 per square foot. 25 Kenwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Coak Suzanne
Bought by
Gomez Amelia V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Outstanding Balance
$170,502
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Savala Richard E and Coak Suzanne
Bought by
Coak Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Crumpton Jesse R
Bought by
Coak Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Hall Robert E
Bought by
Crumpton Jesse R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Amelia V | $244,900 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Coak Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Coak Suzanne | $242,250 | -- | |
| Crumpton Jesse R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Amelia V | $195,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Coak Suzanne | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $366,600 | $70,000 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $348,700 | $65,000 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $327,400 | $65,000 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $300,900 | $65,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $256,600 | $52,000 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $244,200 | $52,000 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $245,700 | $52,000 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $217,300 | $52,000 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $207,300 | $53,600 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map