Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Edgar
Crye-Leike
(501) 626-8246
14 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $206,000
Nestled on a generous corner lot, this 1480 square foot home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and huge living area offering both comfort and space. New HVAC. With its fully fenced perimeter, it provides a private retreat for relaxation and play. The two-car garage adds convenience and security, completing this inviting abode.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Nancy S | $130,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Coaley Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Coaley Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| C And S Quality Homes Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| C And S Quality Homes Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Nancy S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coaley Rebecca L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coaley Rebecca L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | C And S Quality Homes Inc | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | C And S Quality Homes Inc | $99,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2024 | $893 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $893 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $943 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $943 | $25,890 | $4,000 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $920 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $920 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $945 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $940 | $25,440 | $4,000 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $879 | $24,140 | $4,000 | $20,140 |
| 2014 | $879 | $24,140 | $4,000 | $20,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Edgar
Crye-Leike
(501) 626-8246
14 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24015148
APN: 800-83059-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.