Estimated payment $1,667/month
Highlights
- 0.97 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Porch
- Ward Central Elementary School Rated A-
- Granite Countertops
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
This charming ranch-style home offers 2,249 sqft of spacious living space, featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. set on a nearly 1-acre lot (.97 acres), this home is perfect for those seeking both comfort and space. With an open floor plan, the living areas seamlessly flow, creating an ideal setting for entertaining. The home boasts freshly painted walls, new cabinets, and new stainless-steel appliances (2023), along with stunning granite countertops and flooring that bring a modern touch throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC system and roof, both replaced in 2023. Spacious bedrooms and a generously sized laundry room add to the home's appeal, while the fully fenced backyard provides privacy and ample room for outdoor activities. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this home is move in ready and waiting for you to make it your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,091
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Combination Foundation
- Brick Frame
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,249 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 800-80648-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $21,440 | $1,550 | $19,890 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $21,440 | $1,550 | $19,890 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $21,440 | $1,550 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $21,440 | $1,550 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $21,440 | $1,550 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $20,390 | $1,550 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $20,390 | $1,550 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $20,390 | $1,550 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $966 | $20,390 | $1,550 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $20,390 | $1,550 | $18,840 |
| 2015 | $935 | $18,050 | $1,230 | $16,820 |
| 2014 | $919 | $18,050 | $1,230 | $16,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $295,500 | +9.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2024 01/06/24 | For Sale | $269,000 | +115.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $125,000 | -16.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Price Changed | $149,900 | +15.4% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $84,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $157,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $109,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26011464
APN: 800-80648-000
- 35 Green Apple
- 21 Chantileer
- 28 Castleton Dr
- 39 Willow Lake Dr
- 11 Erwin Dr
- 13 Doe Run Dr
- 17 Ten Point Ln
- 13 Ten Point Ln
- 11 Ten Point Ln
- 30 Willard St
- 23 Moonridge
- 18 Buckshot Dr
- 16 Buckshot Dr
- 14 Buckshot Dr
- 12 Buckshot Dr
- 24 Gold Meadow Loop
- 7 Moonlight Cove
- 451 Moonlight Graham Blvd
- 481 Moonlight Graham Blvd
- 511 Moonlight Graham Blvd
- 23 Green Apple
- 29 Green Apple