Estimated Value: $172,022 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Deerfield Dr, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $182,506, approximately $139 per square foot. 26 Deerfield Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Herman R and Wagner Wilma J
Bought by
Conley Curtis D and Conley Hope C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,962
Outstanding Balance
$57,872
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$124,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Herman R and Wagner Wilma J
Bought by
Conley Curtis D and Conley Hope C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,962
Outstanding Balance
$57,872
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$124,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Bought by
Wagner
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Bought by
Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Bought by
Vinson and Vinson Abshure
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Bought by
Amended Plat C and Amended 161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Bought by
Plat Plat C and Plat 146
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Curtis D | -- | -- | |
| Conley Curtis D | -- | -- | |
| Wagner | $74,000 | -- | |
| Wagner | $74,000 | -- | |
| Craig | $82,000 | -- | |
| Vinson | $12,000 | -- | |
| Amended Plat C | -- | -- | |
| Plat Plat C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Curtis D | $97,962 | |
| Closed | Conley Curtis D | $97,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $23,170 | $4,600 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $754 | $23,170 | $4,600 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $754 | $23,170 | $4,600 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $793 | $23,170 | $4,600 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $740 | $23,170 | $4,600 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $687 | $20,860 | $2,400 | $18,460 |
| 2019 | $687 | $20,860 | $2,400 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $712 | $20,860 | $2,400 | $18,460 |
| 2017 | $940 | $20,860 | $2,400 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $659 | $20,860 | $2,400 | $18,460 |
| 2015 | $612 | $18,890 | $2,400 | $16,490 |
| 2014 | $612 | $18,890 | $2,400 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map