Estimated Value: $240,714 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lamplighter Rd, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $255,679, approximately $128 per square foot. 25 Lamplighter Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $14,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $14,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $14,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $14,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $14,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $14,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $659 | $12,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $658 | $12,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $12,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $12,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $12,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $12,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map