25 Lasswade Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $851,273 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lasswade Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $932,818, approximately $222 per square foot. 25 Lasswade Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Wagaman George L and Wagaman Gail G
Bought by
Atkinson Clinton K and Atkinson Leigh Gentry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,191
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$711,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Wagaman Jr George L
Bought by
Atkinson Clinton K and Leigh Gentr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Clinton K | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Atkinson Clinton K | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Clinton K | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $713,050 | $80,000 | $633,050 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $713,050 | $80,000 | $633,050 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $713,050 | $80,000 | $633,050 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $503,360 | $40,000 | $463,360 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $503,360 | $40,000 | $463,360 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $503,360 | $40,000 | $463,360 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $503,360 | $40,000 | $463,360 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $463,200 | $40,000 | $423,200 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $463,200 | $40,000 | $423,200 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $463,200 | $40,000 | $423,200 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $598,640 | $62,000 | $536,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $598,640 | $62,000 | $536,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map