Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Larose
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
(910) 690-0362
75 in this area
532 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,185,902 - $1,381,000
Step inside to this magnificent farmhouse built in 2019 just one mile outside of the Village of Pinehurst. This home offers the prestigious address of Linden Road, positioned on 2.75 acres of land, with a Pinewild Country Club Membership included however no home-owner association fees. This beautifully designed home features a huge list of custom features built by Rhetson Companies including a welcoming covered front porch, gorgeous mahogany front door, reclaimed barn wood beams & rafters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines License #176174 Listed on: 09/08/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberatore Joseph W | $762,000 | None Available | |
| Bland Joseph | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liberatore Joseph W | $762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bland Joseph | $546,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $762,000 | -1.7% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | For Sale | $775,000 | +675.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $965,380 | $179,190 | $786,190 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $965,380 | $179,190 | $786,190 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $965,380 | $179,190 | $786,190 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $640,920 | $90,000 | $550,920 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $540,360 | $90,000 | $450,360 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $540,360 | $90,000 | $450,360 |
| 2019 | $765 | $492,710 | $90,000 | $402,710 |
| 2018 | $720 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $711 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $142,500 | $142,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,500 | $142,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Larose
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
(910) 690-0362
75 in this area
532 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charley Imai
Pinewild Properties Inc
(910) 295-5700
9 in this area
9 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Outside MLS Sold
O
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Outside MLS Sold Other
Non Member Transaction
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100235519
APN: 8552-13-04-5605
Ask me questions while you tour the home.