NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2020

Last sale price $175,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM RANCH W/UPDATED KITCHEN IN 2020-LARGE ROOM SIZES-FRESHLY PAINTED-NEW BATHROOM ALL UPDATED IN 2020-NEW ROOF -FURNACE UPDATED -NEW MAIN ELECTRIC BREAKERS-UPDATED 1/2 BATH IN BASEMENT-LARGE BACK YARD-HOME SHOWS EXCELLENT -OFFERS LOOKED AT 8/20/2020 AT 6PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ostrowski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OS0810465 Listed on: 08/14/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Erler

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401203347

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 11,358 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x162

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-540-0005-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,304

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: HARLEM TO LENA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2607
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-540-0005-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X162
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11358.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5304.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$175,500
Premium/Discount to List
$35,600
25.45%
Current Estimated Value
$260,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nichols Thomas $175,500 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Sold $175,500 +25.4% $111 / Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,428 $181,000 $16,700 $164,300
2024 $5,428 $181,000 $16,700 $164,300
2023 $5,378 $181,000 $16,700 $164,300
2022 $5,181 $181,000 $16,700 $164,300
2021 $5,069 $157,700 $16,700 $141,000
2020 $5,483 $127,400 $14,800 $112,600
2019 $3,867 $127,400 $14,800 $112,600
2018 $4,701 $127,400 $14,800 $112,600
2017 $2,549 $127,400 $14,800 $112,600
2016 $3,820 $109,000 $14,800 $94,200
2015 -- $109,000 $14,800 $94,200
2014 -- $97,600 $14,800 $82,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1286468

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-540-0005-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.