25 Long Ave Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,000 - $2,440,000
About This Home
Spacious, pet friendly 3bd/2ba apartment in the heart of Allston with new in-unit washer/dryer! This first floor unit features a large eat-in-kitchen with lots of cabinet space and a dishwasher. The common living area and bedrooms are all spacious with ample closet space. Central A/C, hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, and a nice back porch. Close proximity to Commonwealth Avenue in a clean and well-managed building. Easy access to the B Line, Boston College and Boston University. Lots of local restaurants, shops and much more to enjoy in this desirable location! Street parking with permit. Video tour available.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Long Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Fan | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Wu Fan | $1,000,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 24 Long Llc | $1,098,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Fan | $645,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Fan | $600,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,350 | $1,757,300 | $616,400 | $1,140,900 |
| 2024 | $18,591 | $1,705,600 | $370,200 | $1,335,400 |
| 2023 | $17,620 | $1,640,600 | $356,100 | $1,284,500 |
| 2022 | $17,160 | $1,577,200 | $342,300 | $1,234,900 |
| 2021 | $16,499 | $1,546,300 | $335,600 | $1,210,700 |
| 2020 | $15,886 | $1,504,400 | $316,700 | $1,187,700 |
| 2019 | $15,102 | $1,432,800 | $235,400 | $1,197,400 |
| 2018 | $14,300 | $1,364,500 | $235,400 | $1,129,100 |
| 2017 | $13,503 | $1,275,100 | $235,400 | $1,039,700 |
| 2016 | $12,307 | $1,118,800 | $235,400 | $883,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $950,700 | $158,300 | $792,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 71
- 131 Glenville Ave Unit 131
- 5 Spofford Rd Unit 11
- 30 Glenville Ave Unit 1
- 1269 Commonwealth Ave Unit 11
- 28 Quint Ave Unit 32
- 18 Glenville Ave Unit 3A
- 159-161 Allston
- 1404 Commonwealth Ave Unit 17
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 415
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 505
- 1408 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8-11
- 1408 Commonwealth Ave Unit 14
- 10 Scottfield Rd Unit 2
- 10 Scottfield Rd Unit B34
- 87 Gordon St
- 36 Gordon St
- 147 Kelton St Unit 305
- 45 Gordon St Unit 4
- 533 Cambridge St Unit 308
- 7 Greylock Rd
- 7 Greylock Rd
- 7 Greylock Rd Unit 1
- 7 Greylock Rd Unit 2
- 9 Greylock Rd
- 9 Greylock Rd Unit 4
- 9 Greylock Rd
- 9 Greylock Rd Unit 1
- 9 Greylock Rd Unit 3
- 27 Greylock Rd
- 5 Greylock Rd
- 5 Greylock Rd Unit 2
- 5 Greylock Rd Unit 1A
- 3 Greylock Rd
- 11 Greylock Rd
- 11 Greylock Rd Unit 1
- 11 Greylock Rd
- 11 Greylock Rd Unit 2
- 35 Long Ave
- 35 Long Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.