Estimated Value: $226,694 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Longs Ln, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $243,924, approximately $244 per square foot. 25 Longs Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Lebaron Donald E Est and Carey
Bought by
Yoder Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$12,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Nicholas | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Nicholas | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $176,000 | $9,600 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $142,890 | $9,600 | $133,290 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $142,890 | $9,600 | $133,290 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $142,890 | $9,600 | $133,290 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $142,890 | $9,600 | $133,290 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $110,200 | $9,600 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $110,200 | $9,600 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $110,200 | $9,600 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $110,200 | $9,600 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $105,000 | $9,600 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $9,600 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $9,600 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map