F
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Fernanda Lopes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 512-9393
6 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,489 - $447,000
Updated 2br / 2bth ranch in a convenient location - just minutes from I-84 exit 5, Danbury Hospital, Shopping Center, Restaurants & Candlewood Lake . Features H/W floors crown moldings, granite counter tops Kitchen & baths. Sunny living room with brick fireplace - huge family room w/ ceramic tile floors open to a beautiful eat-in-kitchen. Attached garage. No pets - no smokers - references, verification of employment - credit check paid by tenant - 2 months security & 1st month rent. Tenant pays all utilities.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0411058 Listed on: 09/24/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Isdiro | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Isdiro | $124,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Rented | $1,700 | -10.5% | -- |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $225,050 | $80,990 | $144,060 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $225,050 | $80,990 | $144,060 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $225,050 | $80,990 | $144,060 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $170,200 | $74,500 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $170,200 | $74,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $170,200 | $74,500 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | $170,200 | $74,500 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $6,755 | $170,200 | $74,500 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $150,200 | $70,900 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $150,200 | $70,900 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $133,600 | $70,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $133,600 | $70,900 | $62,700 |
F
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Fernanda Lopes
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 512-9393
6 in this area
12 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2016
Marie Torres
Rebelo Realty LLC
(203) 501-4513
21 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lisa Bowman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 733-7638
22 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99121117
APN: DANB-000008H-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.