25 MacOmber Mill Rd Franklin, ME 04634
Estimated Value: $206,857 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 MacOmber Mill Rd, Franklin, ME 04634 and is currently estimated at $315,964. 25 MacOmber Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $152,320 | $42,300 | $110,020 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $152,570 | $42,300 | $110,270 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $153,580 | $42,300 | $111,280 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $153,590 | $42,300 | $111,290 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $128,530 | $42,300 | $86,230 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $128,740 | $42,300 | $86,440 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $129,510 | $42,300 | $87,210 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $129,520 | $42,300 | $87,220 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $129,220 | $42,300 | $86,920 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $129,420 | $42,300 | $87,120 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $130,190 | $42,300 | $87,890 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $108,400 | $27,300 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | $1,051 | $108,400 | $27,300 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map