33 MacOmber Mill Rd Franklin, ME 04634
Estimated Value: $201,059 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 MacOmber Mill Rd, Franklin, ME 04634 and is currently estimated at $273,765. 33 MacOmber Mill Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mountain View School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Torrey Daniel G
Bought by
Gallant Paul H and Gallant Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $131,360 | $41,940 | $89,420 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $131,380 | $41,940 | $89,440 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $131,470 | $41,940 | $89,530 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $131,560 | $41,940 | $89,620 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $121,700 | $41,940 | $79,760 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $121,750 | $41,940 | $79,810 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $121,760 | $41,940 | $79,820 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $121,820 | $41,940 | $79,880 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $122,650 | $41,940 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $122,700 | $41,940 | $80,760 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $122,770 | $41,940 | $80,830 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $107,700 | $26,900 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $108,600 | $26,900 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map