25 Magnolia Place Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Magnolia Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $585,943, approximately $146 per square foot. 25 Magnolia Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Poinsett Richard G and Poinsett Linda I
Bought by
Taylor Carol Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,039
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Carol Dianne | $350,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Carol Dianne | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,125 | $523,800 | $108,400 | $415,400 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $488,400 | $108,400 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $473,200 | $108,400 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $448,800 | $108,400 | $340,400 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $387,300 | $91,300 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $353,900 | $91,100 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $348,700 | $91,100 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $348,700 | $91,100 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $263,700 | $95,900 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map