25 Main St E Wartrace, TN 37183
Estimated Value: $175,074
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Main St E, Wartrace, TN 37183 and is currently estimated at $175,074, approximately $84 per square foot. 25 Main St E is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Mckay Daniel Kelly and Mckay Gall Penny
Bought by
New Salem Strategic Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Bomar Wilson L
Bought by
Drake Duane T and Drake Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Wartrace Preservation
Bought by
Bomar Wilson L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Bought by
Wartrace Preservation Asso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Bought by
Thomas Gary and Thomas Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Bought by
Town Of Wartrace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1975
Bought by
Smotherman W E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Salem Strategic Investments Lp | $107,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Drake Duane T | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bomar Wilson L | $59,500 | -- | |
| Wartrace Preservation Asso | $2,200 | -- | |
| Thomas Gary | $1,000 | -- | |
| Town Of Wartrace | -- | -- | |
| Smotherman W E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drake Duane T | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2023 | $764 | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $936 | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $32,840 | $8,800 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $28,480 | $7,480 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $28,480 | $7,480 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $28,480 | $7,480 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $28,480 | $7,480 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $28,480 | $7,480 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $997 | $27,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map