25 Main St Register, GA 30452
Estimated Value: $156,348 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Main St, Register, GA 30452 and is currently estimated at $196,587, approximately $180 per square foot. 25 Main St is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Langston Chapel Elementary School, Statesboro High School, and Langston Chapel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Charles Ashley Carter
Bought by
Brannen Edmund and Brannen Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,806
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$146,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Bought by
Brannen Edmund S and Brannen Pamela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Bought by
Brannen Edmund S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Carnes Arthur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannen Edmund | -- | -- | |
| Brannen Edmund S | -- | -- | |
| Brannen Edmund S | -- | -- | |
| Carnes Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brannen Edmund | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Brannen Edmund | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $55,520 | $840 | $54,680 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $51,320 | $840 | $50,480 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $49,600 | $840 | $48,760 |
| 2022 | $919 | $42,581 | $864 | $41,717 |
| 2021 | $765 | $34,556 | $864 | $33,692 |
| 2020 | $742 | $32,648 | $864 | $31,784 |
| 2019 | $747 | $32,719 | $864 | $31,855 |
| 2018 | $744 | $31,754 | $864 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $733 | $30,859 | $864 | $29,995 |
| 2016 | $728 | $29,882 | $864 | $29,018 |
| 2015 | $722 | $29,501 | $864 | $28,637 |
| 2014 | $668 | $29,501 | $864 | $28,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map