25 Mansfield Rd Temple, NH 03084
Estimated Value: $376,535 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mansfield Rd, Temple, NH 03084 and is currently estimated at $447,178, approximately $287 per square foot. 25 Mansfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School, South Meadow School, and Conval Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $355,900 | $132,700 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $355,900 | $132,700 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $210,200 | $74,800 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $210,200 | $74,800 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $210,200 | $74,800 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $210,200 | $74,800 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $210,200 | $74,800 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $175,900 | $73,400 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $175,900 | $73,400 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $175,900 | $73,400 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $174,900 | $73,400 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $174,900 | $73,400 | $101,500 |
| 2013 | $4,716 | $192,500 | $81,300 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map