25 Middlebrook Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Middlebrook Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $95,395, approximately $114 per square foot. 25 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Winslow Gwyn
Bought by
Winslow Timothy and Winslow Randi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Greer Ava Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Timothy | $134,000 | Service Abstract & Title | |
| Winslow Timothy | $134,000 | Service Abstract & Title | |
| Greer Ava Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $965 | $400 | $565 |
| 2024 | $39 | $965 | $400 | $565 |
| 2023 | $42 | $1,025 | $400 | $625 |
| 2022 | $42 | $1,025 | $400 | $625 |
| 2021 | $42 | $1,025 | $400 | $625 |
| 2020 | $50 | $1,225 | $600 | $625 |