NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Midlake Dr Sagle, ID 83860

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,045,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Current estimated payment $5,328 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wrap Around Porch
  • Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2016

Be the first to live in this gorgeous Craftsman home overlooking Garfield Bay, Lake Pend Oreille and the Green Monarch mountains. Northwest style with the highest attention to detail throughout with natural oak floors, gorgeous granite counter tops and a rock fireplace. Inside spaces transition to outside with over 600 feet of covered decking to enjoy the views. Paved access with State park/beach, boat launch and picnic area near by completes the package. Additional adjoining property available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Hanson

CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #SP23896 Listed on: 03/25/2016

CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

Co-Listed By

Jackie Suarez

CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #AB24494

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Adair

REALM PARTNERS, LLC License #SP27704

REALM PARTNERS, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $509

Year Built

  • Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP003380000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$509

Year Built

Built in 2009 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story, Craftsman
  • Broken Out: No
  • Covenant Restrictions: No
  • Financing2: Cash, Conventional, VA
  • Fire District: Sagle
  • Fire District: Yes
  • Fireplace Stoves: Built In Fireplace, Fan/Blower, Mantel, Propane
  • Garage: 2 Car Attached
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Known L I D: Yes
  • Section: 21
  • Share With Assessor: Yes
  • Taxes: 509
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Agency
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Middle High: Sandpoint
  • Estimated Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2155
  • Homebuilder: Ken Charboneau
  • Handicap Acc: No
  • Road Maintenance Agreement: No
  • Land Characteristics: Mountain View, Water View
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Level: Second; Remarks: Very spacious, interior wall insulaton thru out
  • Bedroom 3: Level: Second; Remarks: Very spacious, interior wall insualation thru out
  • Bathroom 1: Level: Main; Remarks: Granite counter tops
  • Bathroom 2: Level: Second; Remarks: His and hers sinks w/granite counters & garden tub
  • Bathroom 3: Level: Second; Remarks: His and hers sinks w/granite counters & jetted tub
  • Dining Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Room for formal Setting
  • Kitchen: Level: Main; Remarks: Spacious w/ granite counter tops & Maple cabinet
  • Living Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Great room w/ fireplace, lake/mountain views
  • Laundry Room: Level: Main; Remarks: Spacious w/utility sink, counter and cabinets
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2155
  • Primary Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Double Pane, Insulated, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Hood Fan, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Filter, Water Softener
  • Master Bedroom: Level: Second; Remarks: Walk-in closet, lake views. huge covered deck

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.17
  • Geo Address Line: 25 Midlake Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -116.441790103912
  • Geo Primary City: Sagle
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Bonner Co.
  • In City Limits: No
  • Parcel Number: RP003380000018
  • Lot Size Irregular: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015

Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Buehn Cynthia S
Bought by
Buehn Cynthia S and Jacobs Revocable Liv Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
$945,932

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2016
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Buehn Daniel J
Bought by
Buehn Cynthia S
Seller's Agent
Ron Hanson
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Adair
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
List Price
$359,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.39%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,505
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$735,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Merkley Brothers Llc
Bought by
Buehn Cynthia S
Seller's Agent
Ron Hanson
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Adair
REALM PARTNERS, LLC
List Price
$359,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,505
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$735,427

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Buehn Cynthia S -- None Available
Buehn Cynthia S -- First American Title Sa
Buehn Cynthia S -- First American Title Sa
Merkley Brothers Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buehn Cynthia S $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2016 03/25/16 For Sale $359,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,340 $939,240 $186,798 $752,442
2024 $2,915 $950,598 $203,220 $747,378
2023 $2,393 $725,784 $203,220 $522,564
2022 $3,372 $791,511 $177,220 $614,291
2021 $2,363 $429,457 $109,600 $319,857
2020 $3,206 $391,598 $93,500 $298,098
2019 $3,233 $365,105 $83,000 $282,105
2018 $2,802 $371,769 $83,000 $288,769
2017 $2,802 $305,130 $0 $0
2016 $509 $63,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $63,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $63,000 $0 $0

Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20160890

Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

APN: RP003-380-000190A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.