25 Midway Dr Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $206,570 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Midway Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $243,893, approximately $207 per square foot. 25 Midway Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Laitinen Rita
Bought by
Laitinen Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laitinen Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $782 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $991 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |