31 Midway Dr Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $181,409 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Midway Dr, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $228,602, approximately $211 per square foot. 31 Midway Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map