25 Mission View Dr Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $901,278 - $981,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mission View Dr, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $940,320, approximately $440 per square foot. 25 Mission View Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Wadman Kenneth J and Wadman Roxanne
Bought by
Wadman Kenneth J and Wadman Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadman Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $884,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $729,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $729,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $480,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $480,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $415,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $388,600 | $0 | $0 |