25 Moore Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,262 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Moore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $280,816, approximately $184 per square foot. 25 Moore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Utz Robert C and Utz Nicole M
Bought by
Schultz George C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,844
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Passmore Natalie A
Bought by
Utz Robert C and Sorrentino Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Santos Osvardo and Santos Marcia A
Bought by
Passmore Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz George C | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Utz Robert C | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Passmore Natalie A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz George C | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Utz Robert C | $152,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Passmore Natalie A | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map