25 Moss Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,368
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Moss Ave, Oakland, CA 94610. 25 Moss Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,602 | $898,179 | $269,031 | $629,148 |
| 2024 | $16,602 | $880,573 | $263,757 | $616,816 |
| 2023 | $17,161 | $863,312 | $258,587 | $604,725 |
| 2022 | $16,330 | $846,388 | $253,518 | $592,870 |
| 2021 | $15,056 | $829,793 | $248,547 | $581,246 |
| 2020 | $14,891 | $822,715 | $246,000 | $576,715 |
| 2019 | $13,964 | $806,617 | $241,178 | $565,439 |
| 2018 | $13,663 | $790,835 | $236,451 | $554,384 |
| 2017 | $12,979 | $776,366 | $231,816 | $544,550 |
| 2016 | $12,618 | $761,194 | $227,272 | $533,922 |
| 2015 | $12,542 | $749,802 | $223,860 | $525,942 |
| 2014 | $13,042 | $735,163 | $219,475 | $515,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map