25 Mountain Laurel Ct Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Stewart Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,616 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mountain Laurel Ct, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $405,154, approximately $382 per square foot. 25 Mountain Laurel Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Hill Elementary School, Shady Grove Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Galloway Colleen P
Bought by
Galloway Colleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,535
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$244,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Galloway Colleen P
Bought by
Galloway Colleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,535
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$244,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Colleen P | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Colleen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Colleen P | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Colleen P | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $295,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $280,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $265,500 | $150,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $259,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $253,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $247,600 | $150,000 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $238,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $228,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $212,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $204,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map