25 Mountain View Dr Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $458,909 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mountain View Dr, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $498,727, approximately $264 per square foot. 25 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Boylan Lorraine W
Bought by
Kolessar Michael A and Kolessar Beverly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolessar Michael A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Kolessar Michael A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolessar Michael A | $189,500 | |
| Closed | Kolessar Michael A | $205,800 | |
| Closed | Kolessar Michael A | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $249,090 | $70,190 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $249,090 | $70,190 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $161,310 | $50,130 | $111,180 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $161,310 | $50,130 | $111,180 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $161,310 | $50,130 | $111,180 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $161,310 | $50,130 | $111,180 |
| 2019 | $4,517 | $161,310 | $50,130 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $174,620 | $63,470 | $111,150 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $198,990 | $63,470 | $135,520 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $176,090 | $63,470 | $112,620 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $176,090 | $63,470 | $112,620 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $176,090 | $63,470 | $112,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map