9 Mountain View Dr Harwinton, CT 06791
Estimated Value: $441,058 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mountain View Dr, Harwinton, CT 06791 and is currently estimated at $458,765, approximately $217 per square foot. 9 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Cook Patricia A
Bought by
Butcher Gregory J and Butcher Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Gregory J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Butcher Gregory J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butcher Gregory J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Butcher Gregory J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Butcher Gregory J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Butcher Gregory J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $251,970 | $70,190 | $181,780 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $251,970 | $70,190 | $181,780 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $182,820 | $50,130 | $132,690 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $182,820 | $50,130 | $132,690 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $182,820 | $50,130 | $132,690 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $182,820 | $50,130 | $132,690 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $182,820 | $50,130 | $132,690 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $193,470 | $63,470 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $193,470 | $63,470 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $196,900 | $63,470 | $133,430 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $196,900 | $63,470 | $133,430 |
| 2014 | $5,297 | $196,900 | $63,470 | $133,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map