25 N Main St Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $378,657
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 N Main St, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $229,414, approximately $85 per square foot. 25 N Main St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School and Holley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Martillott Joe and Marillotta Deborah L
Bought by
Clarke Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Potote Estate Torino
Bought by
Ryan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Potote and Potote Lorraine
Bought by
Torino Potote
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Jeremy | $349,900 | None Available | |
| Clarke Jeremy J | $349,900 | None Available | |
| Ryan Kelly | $83,000 | Jeffrey Martin | |
| Ryan Kelly | $83,000 | Jeffrey Martin | |
| Torino Potote | -- | -- | |
| Potote Torino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History