NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Perry St Holley, NY 14470

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,587 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $69,500 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Adorable and Affordable Cape Cod Home featuring 3 Bedrooms! Spacious Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Newer Appliances! Nice Formal Dining! Comfortable Living Room plus Family Room for Added Space! Ideal 1st Floor Laundry! Convenient 1st Floor Bedroom! Updated Main Bath! New Water Heater! Walking Distance to Canal, Parks, Playgrounds and Schools! Low Village Electric! Move-in Condition!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Sweet

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301203246 Listed on: 04/16/2019

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Wynn

Listing by Peter Snell REALTORS License #10301216804

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1870

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x66
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 343201-077-017-0002-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1870

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1870
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North Main street to Perry
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 343201-077-017-0002-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4342.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2019
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
List Price
$74,500
Sold Price
$69,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.71%
Current Estimated Value
$187,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.45%
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,060
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sargent Alicia $69,500 Stewart Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sargent Alicia $55,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $69,500 -6.7% $44 / Sq Ft
04/27/2019 04/27/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 For Sale $74,500 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,019 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2024 $4,977 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2023 $4,770 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2022 $4,554 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2021 $4,368 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2020 $4,353 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2019 $3,680 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2018 $3,680 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2017 $3,614 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2016 $3,528 $76,900 $10,000 $66,900
2015 -- $73,500 $9,000 $64,500
2014 -- $73,500 $9,000 $64,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1186030

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 343201-077-017-0002-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.