25 Nancy Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Nancy Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $740,354, approximately $276 per square foot. 25 Nancy Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Kurinsky Edward R and Kurinsky Mary L
Bought by
Kristie James D and Kristie Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,552
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$681,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristie James D | $447,000 | -- | |
| Kristie James D | $447,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristie James D | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Kristie James D | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristie James D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristie James D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,798 | $446,380 | $121,380 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $11,561 | $302,100 | $105,300 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $11,344 | $302,100 | $105,300 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $11,135 | $302,100 | $105,300 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $10,984 | $302,100 | $105,300 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $10,970 | $302,100 | $105,300 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $10,525 | $295,800 | $105,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $10,424 | $295,800 | $105,300 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $10,578 | $295,800 | $105,300 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $10,353 | $295,800 | $105,300 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $10,161 | $295,800 | $105,300 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $10,144 | $327,110 | $133,560 | $193,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map