45 Nancy Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $850,047 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Nancy Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $886,512, approximately $254 per square foot. 45 Nancy Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Trombetta Nancy
Bought by
Schmalkuche 3Rd William F and Vlaba Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,790
Interest Rate
5.59%
Estimated Equity
$574,722
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmalkuche 3Rd William F | $750,000 | -- | |
| Schmalkuche 3Rd William F | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmalkuche 3Rd William F | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Schmalkuche 3Rd William F | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,513 | $541,100 | $121,100 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $14,179 | $370,500 | $105,100 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $13,912 | $370,500 | $105,100 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $13,657 | $370,500 | $105,100 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $13,471 | $370,500 | $105,100 | $265,400 |
| 2020 | $13,145 | $370,500 | $105,100 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $14,310 | $402,200 | $105,100 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $14,174 | $402,200 | $105,100 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $14,383 | $402,200 | $105,100 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $14,077 | $402,200 | $105,100 | $297,100 |
| 2015 | $13,816 | $402,200 | $105,100 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | $12,829 | $413,700 | $133,210 | $280,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map