25 Norman Ridge Dr Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Norman Ridge Dr, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $608,365, approximately $420 per square foot. 25 Norman Ridge Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Abedi Mohammad B
Bought by
Taylor Courtney A and Taylor Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,902
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Blanchar Jon W
Bought by
Abedi Mohamm B and Farzenehkia Zinat M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Courtney A | $360,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Abedi Mohamm B | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Courtney A | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,486 | $562,200 | $213,600 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $554,000 | $211,500 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $548,900 | $211,500 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $452,500 | $166,300 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $454,300 | $164,900 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $423,000 | $164,900 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $415,300 | $164,500 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $423,600 | $150,400 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $425,600 | $147,900 | $277,700 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $397,000 | $142,300 | $254,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $363,600 | $138,000 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map