$440,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

25 Old Bremen Rd Temple, GA 30179

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,407 Sq Ft
0.94 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

84 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Timeless character meets modern luxury in this beautifully rebuilt 1800s farmhouse. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this property offers the charm of a historic residence with all the upgrades today's buyers want. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home showcases luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an open and functional layout, and thoughtful modern finishes at every turn. The oversized primary suite includes a massive walk-in closet, while a tankless water heater adds efficiency and convenience. Step outside to enjoy a huge yard with endless possibilities. Perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the space and privacy. Best of all, no HOA means freedom and flexibility. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully modernized home with historic roots and room to grow. Call today to view this beautiful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Grant

BHGRE Metro Brokers License #332964 Listed on: 01/28/2026

BHGRE Metro Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Alaina Curtis

Duffey Realty License #362959

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,631

Year Built

  • Built in 1896 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,631

Year Built

Built in 1896 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1896
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .94
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3407
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3407
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3407
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

• Parking Features: Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1631

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2023
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Georgia Property Solutions 4U Inc
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
4.64%
Views
222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
88.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Ervin Patsy E
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Ervin Patsy E
Bought by
Ervin Patsy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,643
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Edmondson Scott
Bought by
Ervin Patsy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,643
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Edmondson Charlie
Bought by
Ervin Patsy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,643
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Edmondson Wendy
Bought by
Ervin Patsy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,643
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Edmondson John
Bought by
Ervin Patsy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,643
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Bought by
Edmondson Erline Rab

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1950

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Warranty Deed $78,600 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $54,643 New Conventional
Previous Owner $54,643 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $440,000 -8.3% $129 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $479,900 +317.3% $141 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Sold $115,000 +4.6% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $109,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,631 $61,476 $9,565 $51,911
2024 $1,646 $61,476 $9,565 $51,911
2023 $1,646 $56,749 $9,565 $47,184
2022 $367 $44,291 $6,377 $37,914
2021 $343 $37,379 $4,724 $32,655
2020 $331 $34,476 $4,724 $29,752
2019 $323 $32,151 $4,724 $27,427
2018 $339 $30,752 $4,724 $26,028
2017 $349 $30,752 $4,724 $26,028
2016 $359 $31,818 $6,190 $25,628
2015 $336 $26,202 $6,190 $20,013
2014 $339 $26,202 $6,190 $20,013

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10679080

Georgia MLS

APN: T02-0080005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.