25 Old Mill Rd Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $338,656 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Old Mill Rd, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $468,414, approximately $244 per square foot. 25 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $292,800 | $26,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $900 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $900 | $225,000 | $18,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $868 | $206,600 | $18,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $868 | $206,600 | $18,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $864 | $205,600 | $18,000 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $864 | $205,600 | $18,000 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $939 | $223,600 | $36,000 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $939 | $223,600 | $36,000 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,300 | $36,000 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,300 | $36,000 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map