25 Ormond Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ormond Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,013,071, approximately $700 per square foot. 25 Ormond Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Bought by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Bought by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Bought by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Bought by
Palter John L and Palter Geraldine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palter John L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palter John L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palter John L | -- | -- | |
| Palter John L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palter John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palter John L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Palter John L | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $476,618 | $79,321 | $397,297 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $467,274 | $77,766 | $389,508 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $458,111 | $76,241 | $381,870 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $282,464 | $74,747 | $207,717 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $276,925 | $73,281 | $203,644 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $274,087 | $72,530 | $201,557 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $268,713 | $71,108 | $197,605 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $263,446 | $69,714 | $193,732 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $258,282 | $68,348 | $189,934 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $253,217 | $67,008 | $186,209 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $249,414 | $66,001 | $183,413 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $244,530 | $64,709 | $179,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map