25 Parkway E Yonkers, NY 10701
Bryn Mawr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,824 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Parkway E, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $1,062,706, approximately $390 per square foot. 25 Parkway E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St Eugene School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Brusco Joseph O
Bought by
Letsen James R and Letsen Maria A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letsen James R | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $12,766 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $12,673 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $15,070 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $11,791 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $13,307 | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $4,200 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $4,200 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map